BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
413337
SID Number:
2179344X
Name:
GERALD MICHAEL GAY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/27/1981  (40)
GERALD MICHAEL GAY
Image Date:
1/6/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/10/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/10/2035
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

GERALD GAY GAY

GERALD M GAY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
21 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
31 years 6 months
Court File#:
01011576-01
Date of Offense:
09/11/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/30/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01011576-01
Date of Offense:
09/11/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/30/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None