BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
414748
SID Number:
2241376L
Name:
ANTRON DEANGELO DORRIS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/06/1982  (39)
ANTRON DEANGELO DORRIS
Image Date:
11/28/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/22/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

ANTRON DORRIS

ANTRON DANGELO DORRIS

ANTRON DANGLELO DORRIS

ANTRON DEANGELO DORRIS

ANTRON DEANGLEO DORRIS

ANTRON DEANGLO DORRIS

JAMES MCCULLER

JIM JOHNSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Front Left Arm - initial ant

Tattoo- Left Bicep

Tattoo- Left Chest

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17005789-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/17/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/27/2017
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
10/20/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17005789-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/17/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/27/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
10/22/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
06010491-01
Date of Offense:
09/01/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/10/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/04/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 11 months
Court File#:
06010491-01
Date of Offense:
09/01/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/10/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/25/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None