BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
414864
SID Number:
2129330H
Name:
EMILIO RAYMOND PORTER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
188 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/13/1982  (39)
EMILIO RAYMOND PORTER
Image Date:
7/24/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/02/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

MILO

EMILIO RAYMON PORTER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
114123-FH
Date of Offense:
06/24/2011
County:
Manistee
Date of Sentence:
03/05/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/02/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
021882-FH
Date of Offense:
03/22/2002
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/02/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
00-6470-FH
Date of Offense:
12/16/2000
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
01/25/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Release from SAI - Complete
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
00-5922-FH
Date of Offense:
10/31/2000
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
01/25/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Release from SAI - Complete

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None