BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
415461
SID Number:
2078507A
Name:
DWAND DONTRELL CARTER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/06/1984  (38)
DWAND DONTRELL CARTER
Image Date:
2/10/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee - Held under custody (01/03/2022)
Supervision Begin Date:
03/03/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
09/03/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
03/03/2020

ALIASES

DWAND CARTER

DWAND D CARTER

DWAND DANTRELL CARTER

DWAND DONTIELL CARTER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
09002753-FH
Date of Offense:
06/13/2009
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
02/08/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
02402554-FH
Date of Offense:
05/07/2002
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
06/24/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
09002753-FH
Date of Offense:
06/13/2009
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
02/08/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/24/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Interfering with Electronic Communications
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09002753-FH
Date of Offense:
06/13/2009
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
02/08/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/24/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders