BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
417493
SID Number:
2231228M
Name:
CHRISTOPHER JULIAN LANE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/27/1981  (41)
CHRISTOPHER JULIAN LANE
Image Date:
6/24/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/26/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

JACOB JULIAN LANE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Dewey Boyz

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - praying hands

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
11028262-FC-N
Date of Offense:
07/25/2010
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
05/30/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/26/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11028262-FC-N
Date of Offense:
07/25/2010
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
05/30/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/26/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
02009883-FH
Date of Offense:
04/09/2002
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
07/22/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/19/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Firearm, Discharge toward a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
02009883-FH
Date of Offense:
04/09/2002
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
07/22/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/19/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None