BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
418018
SID Number:
4383791P
Name:
AARON LEE SOULE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
250 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/13/1992  (29)
AARON LEE SOULE
Image Date:
8/20/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
02/17/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
02/17/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
02/17/2021

ALIASES

AARON SOULE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - tribal band

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Computers - Use to Commit Crime Max 2 - 4 Years
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
175423-FH
Date of Offense:
05/10/2017
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
06/16/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
175423-FH
Date of Offense:
05/10/2017
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
06/16/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17-5408-FH-1
Date of Offense:
05/10/2017
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
10/10/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17-5423-FH-1
Date of Offense:
05/10/2017
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
10/10/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17-5423-FH-1
Date of Offense:
05/10/2017
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
10/10/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/14/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.6 - 1000' from student safety zone (kindergarten through 12th)

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Must not access the internet without Agreement

02 - Must not change residence

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders