BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
419553
SID Number:
2132377X
Name:
VAUDI HIGGINBOTHAM
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/09/1980  (40)
VAUDI HIGGINBOTHAM
Image Date:
1/16/2004

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/24/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

VAUDIA HIGGINBOTHAM

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back

Scar- Stomach

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
01003280-01
Date of Offense:
12/21/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/14/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/24/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
01003280-01
Date of Offense:
12/21/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/14/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/24/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01003280-01
Date of Offense:
12/21/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/14/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/24/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None