BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
420030
SID Number:
Name:
CHRISTOPHER DENNIS GRUNO
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/31/1984  (39)
CHRISTOPHER DENNIS GRUNO
Image Date:
7/25/2023

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
07/17/2023
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/17/2026
Security Level:

ALIASES

CHRISTOPHER D GONZALEZ

CHRISTOPHER DAVID GRUNO

CHRISTOPHER DENNIS GONZALES

CHRISTOPHER DENNIS GONZALEZ

CHRISTOPHER DENNIS GRUNO

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back

Scar- Back Left Shoulder - coffee cup

Tattoo- Back Neck - Tabatha Forever

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Isabella

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
03002978-FH-M
Date of Offense:
08/30/2003
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
10/12/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/15/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03002978-FH-M
Date of Offense:
08/30/2003
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
10/12/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/15/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
2351129-FH
Date of Offense:
09/13/2021
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
07/17/2023
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 3rd Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
022853-FH
Date of Offense:
01/31/2002
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
05/02/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/12/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
032978-FH
Date of Offense:
08/30/2003
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
02/06/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/12/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
032978-FH
Date of Offense:
08/30/2003
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
02/06/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/12/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
14012083-FC
Date of Offense:
08/18/2013
County:
Lapeer
Date of Sentence:
04/20/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea Under Advisement
Discharge Date:
03/31/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.2 - Attend Psychological Evaluation

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.16 - Must obey Court Orders

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

04.26 - Personal Protection Order

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 164 of 2019

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.18 - State Costs