BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
421390
SID Number:
2147913M
Name:
JOSHUA ALLGEYER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
186 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/21/1982  (41)
JOSHUA ALLGEYER
Image Date:
4/12/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/11/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

JOSH ALLGEYER

JOSHUA ROBERT ALLGEYER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - White Power

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - skull

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - skull

Tattoo- Left Chest - swastika

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Arm band style

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
040966-01
Date of Offense:
12/12/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/01/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/11/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
040966-01
Date of Offense:
12/03/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/01/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/11/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02008272
Date of Offense:
06/14/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/30/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/29/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
New Commitment While Under Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None