BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
422198
SID Number:
5462217A
Name:
HAROLD EDWARD WHITMIRE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/30/1947  (74)
HAROLD EDWARD WHITMIRE
Image Date:
3/2/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/24/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/24/2032
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

HAROLD WHITMORE

HAROLD EDWARD WHITEMIRE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Abdomen

Scar- Nose

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17243742-FH-W
Date of Offense:
01/01/2017
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
12/07/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None