BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
423034
SID Number:
2252255K
Name:
DEWINTAE DEON ANTHONY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 11"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/22/1983  (38)
DEWINTAE DEON ANTHONY
Image Date:
9/23/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/03/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/03/2050
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

ALFRED DINKENS

DEWINTAE D ANTHONY

ERIC CRIGGER

KEVIN WRIGHT

KEVIN DUANE WRIGHT

KEVIN DWAYNE WRIGHT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Right Foot

Tattoo- Back - Yack Town

Tattoo- Center Stomach - "Hustla" Fire letters.

Tattoo- Left Arm - "Get Bread" with Bills of Money$, "West" Cross w/grave stone.

Tattoo- Left Chest - Heart w/Sandra inside

Tattoo- Left Neck - mika

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - "DA42283" "Grim Reaper," "Wild" "Laugh Now Cry later" Two blended faces.

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - reaper

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "Dewe"

Tattoo- Upper Right Neck - HM Hood Money

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture/Marij/Synthetic
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
18266619-FH
Date of Offense:
01/22/2018
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Ammunition- Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
18266619-FH
Date of Offense:
01/22/2018
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
18266619-FH
Date of Offense:
01/22/2018
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
18266619-FH
Date of Offense:
01/22/2018
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18266619-FH
Date of Offense:
01/22/2018
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18266619-FH
Date of Offense:
01/22/2018
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18266619-FH
Date of Offense:
01/22/2018
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18266619-FH
Date of Offense:
01/22/2018
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15253611-FH
Date of Offense:
01/09/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/24/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/21/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
11238424-FH
Date of Offense:
08/17/2011
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/13/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/16/2051
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
02185372-FH
Date of Offense:
07/01/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/03/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/15/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
02-185372-FH
Date of Offense:
07/01/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/03/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None