BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
425981
SID Number:
5022256H
Name:
LANCE MICHAEL BADGEROW
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/15/1994  (27)
LANCE MICHAEL BADGEROW
Image Date:
11/22/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/04/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

LANCE MICHAEL BADEROW

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Motor Vehicle - Unlawful Use
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17-1382-F
Date of Offense:
04/18/2017
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
11/14/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/06/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 2
Offense:
Dom Viol and/or Knowingly Assaulting Pregnant Indiv 3rd Off
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17-2290-FH
Date of Offense:
12/02/2017
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
03/01/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/04/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None