BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
428574
SID Number:
2227711A
Name:
JELANI AHMED SHAKOOR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/12/1984  (38)
JELANI AHMED SHAKOOR
Image Date:
2/5/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:

ALIASES

ALLEN BELL

JASON REED

KHALIL SHAKOOR

VELANI SHAKOOR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Right Eye

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02010658
Date of Offense:
07/13/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/17/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
05009452-01
Date of Offense:
09/06/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/17/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/29/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Del/Manuf-Narc/Coc 50-449 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
CF12000124
Date of Offense:
11/18/2011
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/22/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Interest Closed for Interstate Order
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02010657
Date of Offense:
08/23/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/17/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None