BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
429548
SID Number:
1613615K
Name:
ODON MONTGOMERY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/24/1979  (43)
ODON MONTGOMERY
Image Date:
1/11/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/01/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

ODON DEMETRIUS MONTGOMERY

ODON DEMETRUS MONTGOMERY

ODON NMN MONTGOMERY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Abdomen

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Bicep

Tattoo- Left Calf

Tattoo- Left Chest

Tattoo- Left Finger

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Left Neck

Tattoo- Left Thigh

Tattoo- Right Abdomen

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Bicep

Tattoo- Right Bicep - A pirate

Tattoo- Right Calf

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Hand

Tattoo- Right Thigh

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - "wolf"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Disch. Build Causing Serious Impairment
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16006144-01-FC
Date of Offense:
06/29/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/07/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/01/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16006144-01-FC
Date of Offense:
06/29/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/07/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/01/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
02010822
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/04/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/06/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02010822
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/04/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/21/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None