BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
429781
SID Number:
2236851M
Name:
ROBERT SAQUINN ALLEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/26/1985  (37)
ROBERT SAQUINN ALLEN
Image Date:
8/5/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/30/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

ISAIH DESEAN ALLEN

RICO SMITH

ROBERT SMITH

ROBERT S ALLEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Chest - young god

Tattoo- Right Chest - love

Tattoo- Right Hand - merk

Tattoo- Stomach - gutta

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - tombstone

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
1006942-FC
Date of Offense:
03/29/2010
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
11/02/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/30/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1004788-FH
Date of Offense:
04/29/2010
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
11/02/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/30/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
0208849-FH
Date of Offense:
08/23/2002
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/21/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None