BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
430706
SID Number:
2506378W
Name:
JOHN ROBERT WALTER III
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/05/1981  (40)
JOHN ROBERT WALTER III
Image Date:
11/13/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/14/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/15/2023
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

JOHN ROBERT WATER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - scorpion

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
162460-FH
Date of Offense:
09/01/2015
County:
Benzie
Date of Sentence:
11/15/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
162460-FH
Date of Offense:
09/01/2015
County:
Benzie
Date of Sentence:
11/15/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
162460-FH
Date of Offense:
09/01/2015
County:
Benzie
Date of Sentence:
11/15/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Children - Accosting for Immoral Purposes
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
13003606-FH-M
Date of Offense:
05/14/2012
County:
Kalkaska
Date of Sentence:
02/04/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None