BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
431839
SID Number:
1967931T
Name:
KEVIN QUINCY MCKINNEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
247 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/16/1979  (42)
KEVIN QUINCY MCKINNEY
Image Date:
9/16/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/16/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

WINK

KEVIN QUINCEY MCKINNEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
155246-FH
Date of Offense:
03/08/2015
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
01/05/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/16/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
155246-FH
Date of Offense:
03/08/2015
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
01/05/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/16/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
14008291-FH-G
Date of Offense:
11/01/2014
County:
Mecosta
Date of Sentence:
12/02/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/16/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Bond - Absconding or Forfeiting
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
02171053-FH
Date of Offense:
05/22/2002
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
10/23/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/07/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
064437-FH
Date of Offense:
08/10/2006
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
04/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/02/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Resisting, Obstructing Officer - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0116941-FH
Date of Offense:
11/09/2001
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
10/23/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/07/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15 5246-FH
Date of Offense:
03/08/2015
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
07/14/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/13/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15 5246-FH
Date of Offense:
03/08/2015
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
07/14/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/13/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per Se/OWI - 2nd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15 5246-FH
Date of Offense:
03/08/2015
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
07/14/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/13/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0116941-FH
Date of Offense:
11/09/2001
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
10/23/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/07/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None