BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
434876
SID Number:
1959890H
Name:
JEFFREY LEE LUCAS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
265 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/14/1980  (41)
JEFFREY LEE LUCAS
Image Date:
4/2/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/09/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/09/2047
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

JEFF LUCAS

JEFFREY LUCAS

JEFFREY LEE LUCAS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Neck - Sun on back of his neck.

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Flames

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - Bulldog

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Flame

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - John Deer Tractor

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
False Pretenses - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
32 years 0 months
Court File#:
14064819-FH-A
Date of Offense:
05/17/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/24/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
False Pretenses - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
32 years 0 months
Court File#:
14065084-FH-A
Date of Offense:
03/01/2014
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/24/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny By Conversion - $1,000 Or More But Less Than $20,000 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
100000009375-FH
Date of Offense:
04/08/2009
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
04/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/10/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Contractor - Fraudulent Use of Building Contract Fund
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
090000002426-FH
Date of Offense:
10/10/2009
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
04/01/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/10/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Contractor - Fraudulent Use of Building Contract Fund
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
090000002142-FH
Date of Offense:
08/26/2009
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
04/01/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/10/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
False Pretenses - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
08057093-FH-B
Date of Offense:
08/24/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/06/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/10/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
027752-FH
Date of Offense:
07/25/2002
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
11/25/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/24/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None