BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
446700
SID Number:
2012966X
Name:
DEAN ERIC BOONE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/30/1984  (37)
DEAN ERIC BOONE
Image Date:
10/4/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee - Held under custody (11/16/2020)
Supervision Begin Date:
01/22/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/22/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
01/22/2020

ALIASES

DEAN BOONE

DEAN E BOONE

DEAN ERIC BOONE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Ankle

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Center Back -

Tattoo- Center Right Arm -

Tattoo- Left Arm - TT L ARM

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Burning Other Real Property
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
14040948-FH-W
Date of Offense:
03/24/2012
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
09/11/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW12387-FH
Date of Offense:
03/24/2012
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/29/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
022121-FH
Date of Offense:
05/08/2002
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
03/25/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/25/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Arson - Personal Prop. $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
022121-FH
Date of Offense:
05/08/2002
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
03/25/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/25/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.0 - Not enter (city/county/other location) w/out agent consent

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders