BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
454383
SID Number:
2164910T
Name:
MAGNUM HOPE WHITE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/17/1982  (38)
MAGNUM HOPE WHITE
Image Date:
2/18/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/01/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

KERRY MAY MILES

MAGNUM H WHITE

SAMANTHA FACE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Lower Abdomen

Scar- Right Thigh

Tattoo- Back Neck - Banner with script "Bad Ass"

Tattoo- Back Right Calf - "Rose"

Tattoo- Center Back - "Daddys Girl"

Tattoo- Center Left Breast - Heart with "Forever in my heart"

Tattoo- Front Left Thigh - "Alexis"

Tattoo- Left Abdomen - Phoenix (bird)

Tattoo- Left Breast

Tattoo- Left Calf

Tattoo- Left Foot - Tribel Clef and rose

Tattoo- Left Hip - "Handsome"

Tattoo- Left Neck - Scorpian

Tattoo- Left Wrist - Scorpio "M" symbol

Tattoo- Lower Back

Tattoo- Right Arm - Triabl design, 2 roses with banner with 2 names in it.

Tattoo- Right Foot - Trailing stars

Tattoo- Right Thigh - "Rene"

Tattoo- Right Wrist

Tattoo- Upper Right Forearm - Heart and dagger with banner "Renegade"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13020300-FH
Date of Offense:
09/03/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/01/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
13020300-FH
Date of Offense:
09/03/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/01/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operate-Lic Sus-Allow Per Operate - 2nd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13020300-FH
Date of Offense:
09/03/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
12/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/16/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating With Presence Of A Controlled Substance
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
13020300-FH
Date of Offense:
09/03/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
12/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/12/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13020300-FH
Date of Offense:
09/03/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
12/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/16/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13020300-FH
Date of Offense:
09/03/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
12/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/16/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None