BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
455938
SID Number:
2291461K
Name:
DERRICK COLLINS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/23/1983  (37)
DERRICK COLLINS
Image Date:
8/18/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

CEEZLE D

D CEE

D CEEZLE

D-CEEZLE

DCEEZLE

DERICK COLLINS

DERRICK D COLLINS

DERRICK D. COLLINS

DERRICK DELOREAN COLLINS

DERRICK DELORENAN COLLINS

DERRICK DELORENE COLLINS

DERRICK DELORES COLLINS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
31 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
05010121-01
Date of Offense:
09/14/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
05010121-01
Date of Offense:
09/14/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
05010121-01
Date of Offense:
09/14/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05010121-01
Date of Offense:
09/14/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
04012019-01
Date of Offense:
11/12/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/20/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/09/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
03005839
Date of Offense:
05/06/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/02/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/28/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None