BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
456235
SID Number:
2251658X
Name:
MARIO ANTUAN LEE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/30/1985  (37)
MARIO ANTUAN LEE
Image Date:
10/18/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/16/2028
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/29/2073
Security Level:
V

ALIASES

M-X

MAURICE-X

RIO

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - "Thugg'n"

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - "Young'N" / "Thug N" (on both forearms)

Tattoo- Lower Right Wrist - "MOB"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
2118252-FC
Date of Offense:
10/20/2020
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
02/08/2022
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
211633-FC
Date of Offense:
12/26/2018
County:
Baraga
Date of Sentence:
12/01/2021
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
18057370-FH-M
Date of Offense:
06/09/2018
County:
Marquette
Date of Sentence:
10/17/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Aggravated Indecent Exposure
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1315634-FH
Date of Offense:
09/21/2011
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
10/08/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
11049453-FH-S
Date of Offense:
04/10/2011
County:
Marquette
Date of Sentence:
05/16/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
11049453-FH-S
Date of Offense:
04/10/2011
County:
Marquette
Date of Sentence:
05/16/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07029711-FH-7
Date of Offense:
11/15/2006
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
06/19/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
05709-FC
Date of Offense:
04/19/2005
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
12/08/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
05709-FC
Date of Offense:
04/19/2005
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
12/08/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
05709-FC
Date of Offense:
04/19/2005
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
12/08/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05709-FC
Date of Offense:
04/19/2005
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
12/08/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None