BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
456310
SID Number:
3826687H
Name:
ROBERT ANTHONY CHANEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/04/1980  (42)
ROBERT ANTHONY CHANEY
Image Date:
9/14/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/11/2028
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/11/2048
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

ROBERT CHANEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Left Arm - Childhood injury

Scar- Upper Left Leg - Surgical scars

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating While Intoxicated Causing Serious Injury
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17004705-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/13/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/30/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating While Intoxicated Causing Serious Injury
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17004705-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/13/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/30/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating While Intoxicated Causing Death
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17004705-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/13/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/30/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Operating While Intoxicated Causing Death
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17004705-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/13/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/30/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
17004705-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/13/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/30/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
17004705-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/13/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/30/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None