BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
457029
SID Number:
2281097J
Name:
PERRY LEE MCLEMORE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Black
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/10/1980  (41)
PERRY LEE MCLEMORE
Image Date:
7/3/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/16/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/16/2031
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

MCLEMORE PERRY JR.

PERRY MCCLEMORE

PERRY MCLEMORE

PERRY MCLEMORY

PERRY PERRY MCLEMORY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Chest - 80, a bird, a face w/ Mildred Williams

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "UGK, 6 Mile davidson"

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - Five point star w/ a tiger

Tattoo- Right Bicep - Praying hands

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Serenity prayer

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Two birds w/ clouds and "RIP, BC aka Silk"

Tattoo- Right Neck - Amir

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16003672-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/01/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/19/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16003672-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/01/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/19/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
06012697
Date of Offense:
08/23/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/29/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/22/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
100246-FH
Date of Offense:
05/08/2009
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/07/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/18/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
03005323
Date of Offense:
04/23/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/22/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/01/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
03009599-02
Date of Offense:
08/11/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/10/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/01/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None