BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
459233
SID Number:
1456988H
Name:
DEAN ALLAN ROBINSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/10/1970  (51)
DEAN ALLAN ROBINSON
Image Date:
7/30/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/26/2025
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/04/2063
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

BEAN ALLEN ROBINSON

DEAN ALLAN WILSON

DEAN ALLEN ROBINSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Eye - Blind

Scar- Left Forearm

Scar- Lower Left Leg

Scar- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Right Arm - Deer

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Eagle

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Great Bodily Hrm Less Murder or by Strangulation
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
20012599-FH-S
Date of Offense:
10/25/2020
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
07/27/2021
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
02007809-FH-T
Date of Offense:
10/05/2002
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
12/15/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
03007948-FC-M
Date of Offense:
03/23/2003
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2004
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
16 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
36 years 0 months
Court File#:
03007948-FC-M
Date of Offense:
03/23/2003
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2004
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
02007809-FH-T
Date of Offense:
10/05/2002
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
12/15/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/22/2053
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Perjury - Court Proceeding - Capital Crime - Solicit
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
03008144-FC-T
Date of Offense:
11/12/2003
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
01/30/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/13/2033
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Witnesses-Bribing/Intim/Interf. Crim. Case Punishable 10 Yrs
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
03008144-FC-T
Date of Offense:
11/12/2003
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
06/21/2004
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/20/2034
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None