BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
461333
SID Number:
2337880J
Name:
ARMANDO JAMES HAWKINS
Racial Identification:
Hispanic
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/21/1985  (37)
ARMANDO JAMES HAWKINS
Image Date:
12/13/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/08/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/19/2031
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

ARMANDO VIDAL

ARMANDO LUIS VIDAL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Arm - Upper - AJH - Cross

Tattoo- Center Left Chest - "Joy"

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - Upper - "In God I trust" with praying hands

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Rose

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Tatt

Tattoo- Right Hand

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Tatt

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Tatt

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Tatt

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
193390-FH
Date of Offense:
05/10/2019
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
07/15/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1917693-FC
Date of Offense:
08/14/2018
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1808205-FH
Date of Offense:
08/19/2018
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/10/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
CSC - Assault With Intent to Commit Sexual Penetration
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
08000495-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
02/01/2005
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
07/02/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Witnesses-Bribing/Intim/Interf. Crim. Case Punishable 10 Yrs - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08000494-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
10/19/2007
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
07/02/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/15/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None