BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
463849
SID Number:
3391632J
Name:
KEATON SCOTT DYKE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
260 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/03/1989  (32)
KEATON SCOTT DYKE
Image Date:
4/3/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
07/07/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/07/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
07/07/2021

ALIASES

KEATON S DYKE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Right Shoulder - Tattoo of Celtic Cross

Tattoo- Center Left Calf - Tattoo of John 14.6

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
17041601-FH
Date of Offense:
10/05/2017
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Computers - Using to Commit a Crime
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
17041601-FH
Date of Offense:
10/05/2017
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material or Activity
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
17041601-FH
Date of Offense:
10/05/2017
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Must not access the internet without Agreement

1.15 - FOR SO/CMT mtgs you must waive confidentiality

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders