BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
464415
SID Number:
2277968E
Name:
SHEDRICK IGARLAND SMITH
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
152 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/30/1979  (42)
SHEDRICK IGARLAND SMITH
Image Date:
8/31/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/19/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

NEW YORK

SHEDRICK IGARLAND SMITH

SHEDRICK IGARLAND SMITH JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
14 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
03189170-FC
Date of Offense:
08/24/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/30/2003
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
02/19/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
14 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
03189170-FC
Date of Offense:
08/24/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/30/2003
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
02/19/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03189170-FC
Date of Offense:
08/24/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/30/2003
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
02/19/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03189170-FC
Date of Offense:
08/24/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/30/2003
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
02/19/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None