BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
469624
SID Number:
5507973E
Name:
MERRI KATHERINE MACY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Auburn
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/18/1963  (58)
MERRI KATHERINE MACY
Image Date:
2/4/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/04/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

MARY KATHERINE MACY

MERRI KATHERINE CRAWFORD

MERRI KATHERINE GOLIGHTLY

MERRI KATHERINE WYLIE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Needle Mark- Left Elbow

Needle Mark- Right Elbow

Scar- Abdomen

Scar- Chest - Across chest

Scar- Right Knee

Tattoo- Left Ankle - cards, dice, DKD

Tattoo- Left Thigh - wolf and horse

Tattoo- Right Ankle - cherries

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
17093003-FH
Date of Offense:
08/09/2017
County:
Presque Isle
Date of Sentence:
05/02/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/04/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
17093003-FH
Date of Offense:
08/09/2017
County:
Presque Isle
Date of Sentence:
05/02/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/04/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None