BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
470749
SID Number:
5506233A
Name:
DAVID CHAMBERS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
280 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/16/1963  (59)
DAVID CHAMBERS
Image Date:
3/13/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:

ALIASES

ARCHIE DAVID CHAMBERS

DAVID CHAMBERS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back

Scar- Left Knee

Scar- Right Knee

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Ethnic Intimidation
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
17009806-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/28/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/20/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/30/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
17009806-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/28/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/20/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/30/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None