BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
473651
SID Number:
Name:
ERNESTO ALONZO AGUILAR JR
Racial Identification:
Hispanic
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
153 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/20/1983  (39)
ERNESTO ALONZO AGUILAR JR
Image Date:
11/8/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
01/04/2022
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
02/23/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
01/04/2022

ALIASES

EJ

ERNESTO AGUILAR

ERNESTO A AGUILARJR

ERNESTO ALONSO AGUILAR JR.

ERNESTO ALONZO AGUILAR

ERNESTO ALONZO AGUILAR JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Arm

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Hand

Tattoo- Left Finger - AMOR

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - lion

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - Aguilar

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
19022721-FH-R
Date of Offense:
04/09/2019
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
11/04/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
15039400-FH
Date of Offense:
07/02/2015
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
08/24/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/02/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
15039400-FH
Date of Offense:
07/02/2015
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
08/24/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/02/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0630534-FH
Date of Offense:
08/01/2006
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
10/02/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/04/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0428342-FH
Date of Offense:
06/24/2004
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
11/29/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/19/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0428343-FH
Date of Offense:
06/23/2004
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
11/29/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/19/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.4 - Complete Program

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.7 - Not with any member of a gang/gang activities

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.17 - Valid Michigan Driver License/Personal ID Card

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders