BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
473768
SID Number:
2564896H
Name:
MAURICE DARNELL PETERSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/07/1991  (29)
MAURICE DARNELL PETERSON
Image Date:
8/13/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/18/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

MAURICE RICE PETERSON

MOE RICE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Ear - both ears pierced

Scar- Front Right Forearm

Scar- Left Eye

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
18000902-FH
Date of Offense:
03/04/2018
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
06/11/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/18/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None