BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
473809
SID Number:
1323877T
Name:
KENNETH CLAYTON LONERGAN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/19/1965  (56)
KENNETH CLAYTON LONERGAN
Image Date:
1/9/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/08/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

KENNETH C LONERGAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Right Back - Surgical

Scar- Forehead

Scar- Front Left Head - 1/4 inch on forehead

Scar- Left Foot

Scar- Left Knee

Scar- Right Ankle - One inch

Scar- Upper Left Leg - circular 1 inch

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Bicep - Griffin

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Children - Accosting for Immoral Purposes
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
160000001808-FH
Date of Offense:
08/17/2016
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
02/09/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/08/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
CSC-Assault w/Intent to Commit Crim. Sexual Cond-2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
160000001808-FH
Date of Offense:
08/17/2016
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
02/09/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/08/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
03812-FH
Date of Offense:
04/20/2003
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
11/07/2003
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/28/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None