BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
474571
SID Number:
1696692T
Name:
BRADLEY WILLIAM VANLENTE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/17/1969  (52)
BRADLEY WILLIAM VANLENTE
Image Date:
6/19/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/13/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/13/2034
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

BRAD VALENT

BRAD VALENTE

BRAD VANLENTE

BRADLEY VANLENTE

BRADLEY W VANLENTE

BRADLEY WIILIAM VANLENTE

BRADLEY WILIIAM VANLENTE

BRADLEY WILLIAM BANLENTE

BRADLEY WILLIAM VALENTE

BRADLEY WILLIAM VAN LENTE

BRADLEY WILLIAM VANLENTE

BRADLEY WILLIAM VANTENTE

JEFF J HEGEDUS

JEFF J. HEGEDUS

LENTE BRADLEY WM BAN

RADLEY WIILIAM VANLENTE

RADLEY WILLIAM VANLENTE

WILLIAM BRADLEY VANLENTE

WILLIAM VANLENTE BRADLEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Scar- Left Hand

Scar- Left Wrist

Scar- Right Foot

Scar- Right Hand

Scar- Right Thigh

Scar- Right Wrist

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
19000816-FH-A
Date of Offense:
01/11/2019
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/05/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18006346-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/31/2018
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/05/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18006346-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/31/2018
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/05/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07055372-FH-B
Date of Offense:
09/01/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/18/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
07055372-FH-B
Date of Offense:
09/01/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/18/2047
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
07055365-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/03/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/18/2047
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06053330-FH-A
Date of Offense:
05/18/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/24/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/30/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
A971186-FH
Date of Offense:
09/18/1997
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
07/27/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/13/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Fireman - Obstructing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
9842914-FH
Date of Offense:
10/29/1998
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/27/2003
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/27/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0653330-FH
Date of Offense:
05/18/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/19/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/24/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0653330-FH
Date of Offense:
05/18/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/19/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/24/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Force or Coercion)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0958690-FH
Date of Offense:
11/12/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/22/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
12/08/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None