BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
475880
SID Number:
5539541A
Name:
DERRICK LYNN REED
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/19/1980  (41)
DERRICK LYNN REED
Image Date:
9/17/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
11/09/2020

ALIASES

DERRICK REED

LYNN REED

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Arm

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Front Left Neck - "Hailey"

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - Celtic cross

Tattoo- Front Right Neck - Jesus

Tattoo- Left Hand - P phila

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - devil

Tattoo- Right Calf - tribual

Tattoo- Right Hand - N north

Tattoo- Right Leg

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - jesus

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18001100-FH
Date of Offense:
03/19/2018
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
07/23/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18001100-FH
Date of Offense:
03/19/2018
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
07/23/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18001100-FH
Date of Offense:
03/19/2018
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
04/30/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/23/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18001100-FH
Date of Offense:
03/19/2018
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
04/30/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/23/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.