BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
476016
SID Number:
1373607W
Name:
KAREN MAY CLAYTON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
4' 11"
Weight:
207 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/14/1960  (62)
KAREN MAY CLAYTON
Image Date:
3/30/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/24/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

KAREN MAY HAGENBAUGH

KAREN MAY HARRIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Ear

Body Piercing- Nipple

Scar- Knee

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Bicep

Tattoo- Leg

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
False Report of a Felony
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
18011784-FH
Date of Offense:
06/08/2017
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
04/24/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/24/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None