BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
477221
SID Number:
1657748E
Name:
DEMETRIUS ALPHONSO JACKSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/01/1975  (46)
DEMETRIUS ALPHONSO JACKSON
Image Date:
8/21/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/26/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

DEMETRIOUS JACKSON

DEMETRIOUS A JACKSON

DEMETRIUS JACKSON

DEMETRIUS ALPHONSON JACKSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mole- Center Right Ear - Mole near right ear

Mole- Upper Left Face - Mole by left eye

Tattoo- Back Left Arm - Isia 15:16

Tattoo- Center Left Arm - Cross, Praying hands

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - Eagle

Tattoo- Upper Chest - Ben Franklin, Lion

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Praying Hands, Rosary, Scripture

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Lion

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Eagle

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
151742-FH
Date of Offense:
03/16/2015
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
04/25/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/26/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device-False Statement of Identity
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15255151-FH
Date of Offense:
06/24/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/03/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/26/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15255151-FH
Date of Offense:
06/24/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/03/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/26/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
15255151-FH
Date of Offense:
06/24/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/03/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/26/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
09027874-01-FH
Date of Offense:
10/22/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/02/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/26/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10313-FH
Date of Offense:
10/14/2009
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
03/26/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/03/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
03012460
Date of Offense:
10/24/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/09/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None