BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
479314
SID Number:
5545526E
Name:
NATHAN LEE CAUDILL
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
217 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/21/1979  (42)
NATHAN LEE CAUDILL
Image Date:
12/16/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/15/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/28/2038
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

NATHAN L CAUDELL

NATHAN LEE CAUDILL

X NONE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Discoloration- Right Arm

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Back - thor , viking , crown

Tattoo- Center Abdomen - dirty white boys dayton

Tattoo- Center Chest - carnage , skulls and numbers

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - skull , pistons and carnage

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - cross , eye ball, skull sleeve

Tattoo- Face

Tattoo- Left Ankle

Tattoo- Left Arm - Sleeve

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Left Leg

Tattoo- Neck

Tattoo- Right Arm - sleeve

Tattoo- Right Leg - skull, flames

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
2023276-FH1
Date of Offense:
03/08/2020
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
04/16/2021
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
1822081-FH-1
Date of Offense:
02/04/2018
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
05/18/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None