BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
487776
SID Number:
2400994L
Name:
MARIO T JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
285 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/23/1985  (36)
MARIO T JOHNSON
Image Date:
11/13/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
05/04/2022
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/04/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
05/04/2022

ALIASES

MARIO X

MARIO MAY

MARIO TIMOTHY JOHNSON

MARIO TIMOTHY MAY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
0512286-01
Date of Offense:
11/05/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/09/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
0512286-01
Date of Offense:
11/05/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/09/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0512286-01
Date of Offense:
11/05/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/09/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
055425-01
Date of Offense:
05/18/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/10/2011
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
02/10/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Court Resentenced to Probation

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Children - Contributing to Delinquency
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
05005425-01
Date of Offense:
05/18/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/27/2005
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
03/09/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
04001714
Date of Offense:
01/08/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/07/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
05005425-01
Date of Offense:
05/18/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/27/2005
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
03/09/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence without permission

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - You may not leave the state without permission

04 - Do not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with drug and alcohol testing ordered by field agent

06 - Do not associate with anyone known to have a felony record

07 - You must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Comply with special conditions, written and verbal orders

99 - Parole Board Non-Standard Special Condition