BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
495735
SID Number:
2400670E
Name:
JAVIER MEDINA ACOSTA
Racial Identification:
Unknown
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 3"
Weight:
120 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/07/1969  (53)
JAVIER MEDINA ACOSTA
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
02/15/2006

ALIASES

JAVI ACOSTA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - drawing of girls face with hat and cat with tongue out

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - drawing of eagle

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
04195555-FH
Date of Offense:
03/29/2004
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/28/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.