BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
496074
SID Number:
2330573J
Name:
EMMANUEL RAYNARD GREEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/18/1981  (40)
EMMANUEL RAYNARD GREEN
Image Date:
7/1/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/22/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/18/2061
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

DENARO GREENE

EMMANUEL R. GREEN

KEVIN KEVIN SOLOMON

MANNY SMITH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Left Leg - Bullet wound - 3 inches

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Picture of son.

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - scroll

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - Detroit Lion

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - self made

Tattoo- Right Wrist - "Ryanna", "1 Love"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "Jawan"

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Picture of girlfriend.

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - name

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
202711-FH
Date of Offense:
06/27/2020
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
09/23/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
202711-FH
Date of Offense:
06/27/2020
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
09/23/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
182465-FH
Date of Offense:
09/22/2018
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
09/23/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
144693-FH
Date of Offense:
04/15/2014
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
02/05/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
144693-FH
Date of Offense:
04/15/2014
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
02/05/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
13004796-FH
Date of Offense:
07/01/2013
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
04/30/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
14008133-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/22/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/02/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/14/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
04003461-01
Date of Offense:
11/27/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/01/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/13/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Subs-Del/Man, Sched 1,2,3 except Marihuan/Cocaine - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
074359-FH
Date of Offense:
01/25/2007
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
03/17/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/06/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
182465-FH
Date of Offense:
09/22/2018
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
02/27/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/23/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None