BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
497156
SID Number:
Name:
WILLIAM ALLEN STATLER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/08/1976  (46)
WILLIAM ALLEN STATLER
Image Date:
7/28/2022

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee returned to prison for alleged parole violation
Supervision Begin Date:
07/09/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/09/2023
Security Level:
II
Date Paroled:
07/09/2021

ALIASES

BILLY STATLER

WILLI STATLER

WILLIAM ALAN STATLER III

WILLIAM ALLEN STATLER III

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Tongue

Scar- Left Leg

Scar- Right Arm

Tattoo- Back - words

Tattoo- Back Left Arm - "Raelyn"

Tattoo- Center Back - Last Name from shoulder to shoulder

Tattoo- Center Back - Poltergeist

Tattoo- Center Chest - Chest Plate - Skull, minatour, assorted

Tattoo- Chest - demons

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Clown Face

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - 2 Skulls

Tattoo- Lower Left Hand - Dot

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg - dawn

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - 2 Skulls

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
16020431-FC
Date of Offense:
10/28/2015
County:
Van Buren
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
15005007-FH
Date of Offense:
10/30/2015
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
03/04/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Illegal Sale/Use
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
16000339-FH
Date of Offense:
10/27/2015
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
03/04/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/25/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15005439-FH
Date of Offense:
10/27/2015
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
03/04/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/07/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
10000382-FH
Date of Offense:
12/01/2009
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
03/29/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/20/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
MDOP of Building $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
09010237-FH
Date of Offense:
06/26/2005
County:
Cass
Date of Sentence:
11/30/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/21/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders