BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
497574
SID Number:
2328652A
Name:
HAROLD VENAR BROOKS II
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/15/1985  (37)
HAROLD VENAR BROOKS II
Image Date:
11/14/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/04/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

MARQUIL SHINE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - "Wings"

Tattoo- Back Left Hand - "King" "Crown with Joker's Face"

Tattoo- Center Left Back - "Egyptian Symbol"

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - "Westside".

Tattoo- Center Left Neck - "Lationa"

Tattoo- Center Left Neck - "Phoenix"

Tattoo- Center Left Wrist - "Cap City" pic of the Capital

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - "Catoon Character with Bare Breasts"

Tattoo- Center Stomach - "80's Baby" and "California"

Tattoo- Center Stomach - "Pyramid"

Tattoo- Front Left Arm - "See no Evil' "Owl" "Eye"

Tattoo- Front Neck - "West Coast"

Tattoo- Front Right Arm - "RIP" with Cross and "Baby"

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - "Loving" "Balloon Bird"

Tattoo- Left Back - "Ni'Yhona"

Tattoo- Left Chest - "Luie Vitton"

Tattoo- Left Elbow - "2-$100 Bills" and "Star"

Tattoo- Left Finger - "Star" on pinky finger

Tattoo- Lower Right Stomach - "G19"

Tattoo- Lower Stomach - "Star" "Gucce Symbols".

Tattoo- Right Back - "Egyptian Symbol"

Tattoo- Right Leg - "RIP Grandma"

Tattoo- Right Neck - "Dollar Symbol"

Tattoo- Upper Back - "Love"

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - "Kiss Print" "Michael Jordan Symbol"

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - "Madusa Head" Initials inside.

Tattoo- Upper Right Back - "Goddess"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
18-604-FH
Date of Offense:
02/13/2018
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
10/03/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/15/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
18-10060-FH
Date of Offense:
04/11/2018
County:
Clinton
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/04/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None