BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
497595
SID Number:
2366812X
Name:
RODERICK VERROD CANNON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
235 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/11/1985  (37)
RODERICK VERROD CANNON
Image Date:
1/24/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/02/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

ANTOINE BURTON

ANTOINE WILLIAMDWIGHT BURTON

RODERICK CANNON

RODERICK JERROD CANNON

RODERICK VEROD SHERMAN JR

RODERICK VERRDON CANNON

RODERICK VERROD CANNON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Other- Right Finger Amputation

Scar- Left Eyebrow

Scar- Upper Face

Scar- Upper Left Face

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
14010311-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/02/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/27/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
14000667-FH
Date of Offense:
08/31/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/01/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/02/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
14000667-FH
Date of Offense:
08/31/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/01/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/02/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
06001384-02
Date of Offense:
01/17/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/19/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/09/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
04006296-02
Date of Offense:
06/01/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/27/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/25/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
04006296-02
Date of Offense:
06/01/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/27/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/23/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 0 months
Court File#:
06001384-02
Date of Offense:
01/17/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/19/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/27/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 4
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
04004701-01
Date of Offense:
04/25/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/27/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/25/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 11 months
Court File#:
04004701-01
Date of Offense:
04/25/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/27/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/25/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
05002273-01
Date of Offense:
02/03/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/23/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/19/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None