BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
498480
SID Number:
2403544A
Name:
KELVIN RYDELE MYLES
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/06/1977  (44)
KELVIN RYDELE MYLES
Image Date:
6/30/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
07/02/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/02/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

CARLOS ALVIN MYLES

KELVIN RYDELE MYLES

KELVIN RYDELE MYLS

KELVIN RYDELL MYLES

LONNIE EARL MYLES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Right Eyebrow

Scar- Lower Right Leg

Scar- Right Back

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1946184-FH
Date of Offense:
07/05/2017
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
07/02/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1435456-FH
Date of Offense:
04/12/2013
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
08/26/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/25/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1537266-FH
Date of Offense:
03/31/2015
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
07/20/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/09/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
10012449-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/12/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/26/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/13/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.5 - Disclose information

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.4 - Court Cost

08.18 - State Costs