BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
502223
SID Number:
2425888X
Name:
DONQUEZ LAMONT HAYNES
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/06/1985  (36)
DONQUEZ LAMONT HAYNES
Image Date:
1/13/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/27/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/27/2040
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

DQ

DONQUEZ LAMON HAYNES

DONQUEZ LAMONT HAYNES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Stomach - "Kahill" (Multiple Tattoos)

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "DQ"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
20012494-FH-S
Date of Offense:
07/29/2020
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
12/15/2020
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Imitation Manufacture or Distribution
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05201512-FH-C
Date of Offense:
04/26/2004
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
08/05/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/26/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Bond - Absconding or Forfeiting
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
05201508-FH-C
Date of Offense:
07/20/2004
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
08/05/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/26/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
04191339-FH-C
Date of Offense:
05/05/2004
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
08/05/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/08/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
07001879-FC-C
Date of Offense:
11/29/2007
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
08/05/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/31/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
07001879-FC-C
Date of Offense:
11/29/2007
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
08/05/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/31/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Bond - Absconding or Forfeiting
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
05201508-FH
Date of Offense:
07/20/2004
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
10/11/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/12/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
04191339-FH
Date of Offense:
05/05/2004
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
10/11/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/12/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Imitation Manufacture or Distribution
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
05201512-FH
Date of Offense:
04/26/2004
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
10/11/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/12/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None