BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
502645
SID Number:
2415788A
Name:
ANTONIO CORNELIUS PERKINS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 3"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/18/1985  (36)
ANTONIO CORNELIUS PERKINS
Image Date:
8/8/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/17/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

LIL MO

T-LOC

ANMTONIO PERKINS

ANMTONIO CORNELIUS PERKINS

ANTONIO C PERKINS

ANTONIO CORNELIOUS PERKINS

ANTONIO CORNELIUS PERKINS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Ear - Both ears pierced

Scar- Back Left Calf - Scar

Scar- Left Leg

Tattoo- Left Forearm - TOWN

Tattoo- Left Neck - "Delisa"

Tattoo- Lower Left Forearm - "Tone"

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - "Lil"

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - RIP Delisa Cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
090716-FH
Date of Offense:
04/26/2009
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
07/20/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/24/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
090716-FH
Date of Offense:
04/26/2009
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
07/20/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/24/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Desertion & Non Support
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
B190071-FH
Date of Offense:
07/30/2018
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
07/15/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/17/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
B190071-FH
Date of Offense:
07/30/2018
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
07/15/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/17/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Jails - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
B050281-FH
Date of Offense:
01/23/2005
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
04/25/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/23/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Imitation Manufacture or Distribution
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
D051255-FH
Date of Offense:
05/23/2005
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
08/29/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/14/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None