BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
504724
SID Number:
2347604P
Name:
JAMES REYNOLDS PUGH
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/04/1978  (43)
JAMES REYNOLDS PUGH
Image Date:
9/2/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/12/2025
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/12/2032
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

"JIMMY" PUGH

JAMES REYNOLDS PUGH SR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Tattoo- Left Forearm - chain

Tattoo- Left Forearm - cross

Tattoo- Left Hand - "Lil Jimmy"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Young"

Tattoo- Right Hand - "Jamaria"

Tattoo- Right Neck - "Bonez"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - cross

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - rip

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Spider Web

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - scorpio

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Bank
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
10026932-FC-N
Date of Offense:
11/30/2009
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/09/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
10026932-FC-N
Date of Offense:
11/30/2009
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/09/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10026932-FC-N
Date of Offense:
11/30/2009
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/09/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
10026845-FC-U
Date of Offense:
01/12/2010
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
10026845-FC-U
Date of Offense:
01/12/2010
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Robbery Bank
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
10026845-FC-U
Date of Offense:
01/12/2010
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Robbery Bank
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
10026845-FC-U
Date of Offense:
01/12/2010
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10026845-FC-U
Date of Offense:
01/12/2010
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0414344-FH
Date of Offense:
06/20/2004
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
08/24/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/09/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
0924742FH
Date of Offense:
11/12/2008
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
05/22/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/18/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None