BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
505005
SID Number:
2442463T
Name:
PHILLIP DEWAYNE WILLMS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/10/1986  (35)
PHILLIP DEWAYNE WILLMS
Image Date:
6/3/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/14/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

PHILIP WILLMS

PHILLIP DEWAYNE WILLMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Abdomen - Hatchette Man, clown love

Tattoo- Left Arm - anarchy sign, hatchet man

Tattoo- Left Arm - clown, voodoo

Tattoo- Left Arm - design figure

Tattoo- Left Arm - rebel flags

Tattoo- Left Arm - skull, cross, swastika

Tattoo- Left Arm - star clown, anarchy symbol

Tattoo- Left Chest - clown

Tattoo- Left Hand - love

Tattoo- Left Knee - swastika, hate

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg - bio hazard sign

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg - skull dice

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg - skull, german cross, swastika

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
13010052-FH-D
Date of Offense:
02/09/2013
County:
Cass
Date of Sentence:
05/31/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/14/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13010052-FH-D
Date of Offense:
02/09/2013
County:
Cass
Date of Sentence:
05/31/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/14/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
10010220-FH-D
Date of Offense:
09/20/2010
County:
Cass
Date of Sentence:
02/10/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/14/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
10010220-FH-D
Date of Offense:
09/20/2010
County:
Cass
Date of Sentence:
02/10/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/14/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Home Invasion - 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
05010015-FH-D
Date of Offense:
01/05/2005
County:
Cass
Date of Sentence:
03/04/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/14/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny - Less Than $200.00
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
0410164
Date of Offense:
03/23/2004
County:
Cass
Date of Sentence:
09/17/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/17/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0410164
Date of Offense:
03/17/2004
County:
Cass
Date of Sentence:
09/17/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/04/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0410164
Date of Offense:
03/17/2004
County:
Cass
Date of Sentence:
09/17/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/04/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 4
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0410164
Date of Offense:
03/17/2004
County:
Cass
Date of Sentence:
09/17/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/04/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None