BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
508170
SID Number:
2452559L
Name:
JULIUS CHATMAN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
221 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/03/1985  (37)
JULIUS CHATMAN
Image Date:
11/21/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
01/05/2022
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/05/2024
Security Level:

ALIASES

JULIES CHATMAN

JULIUS ROBERT CHATMAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Grim Reaper

Tattoo- Left Bicep - q hearts,words

Tattoo- Right Forearm - angel

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - skull, saying

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - praying hands

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
0410430-01
Date of Offense:
09/27/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/28/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/02/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
0410430-01
Date of Offense:
09/27/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/28/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/02/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0410430-01
Date of Offense:
09/27/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/28/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/02/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Domestic Violence
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
21005042-01-FH
Date of Offense:
01/29/2021
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/05/2022
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

03 - Monthly reporting

03.2 - Attend Psychological Evaluation

03.3 - You must complete mental health, DomViol/Batterer

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.6 - No contact with (name)

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 164 of 2019

08.4 - Court Cost

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.18 - State Costs